Programming Blocks

Each week we air programming blocks specific to certain topics. These consist of music, movies, food, art, technology and more. In these blocks, you will find shows that run as a series (a show that runs each week), as well as stand-alone or one-off videos. Please consider contributing local content to help fill these. Details here.

Public Access Ch11/Suddenlink ch16

Monday

6:00 AM Health, Fitness & Nutrition
6:30 AM Yoga & Herbal Medicine
7:00 AM Health & Nutrition
8:00 AM Exercise
9:00 AM Yoga, Herbal Medicine & Exercise
10:00 AM BEPE – Early Birthing & Parenting
11:00 AM The Pantry
11:00 AM Cooking
12:30 PM Food Preservation & Herbalist
1:00 PM Cooking, Herbalist & Food Preservation
2:00 PM Recycle, Reuse & Grow
2:00 PM Recycling & Gardening
3:00 PM Eco Friendly
4:00 PM DIY Corner
4:00 PM DIY & Recycling
5:00 PM Fur, Feathers & Scales
5:00 PM Animals & Bugs
6:00 PM Marine Life & Animals
6:30 PM Blue World
7:00 PM Community Calendar
8:00 PM Local Movies
10:00 PM Did You Know (Trivia & Facts)

Tuesday

6:00 AM Health, Fitness & Nutrition
6:30 AM Yoga & Herbal Medicine
7:00 AM Health & Nutrition
8:00 AM Exercise
9:00 AM Yoga, Herbal Medicine & Exercise
10:30 AM Science & Technology Corner
10:30 AM NC Tech Connection
12:00 PM Did You Know (Trivia & Facts)
12:00 PM Did You Know, Amazing & Fast Facts
1:00 PM The Arts
3:00 PM Community Calendar
3:00 PM Staci on the Streets
5:30 PM Investing in Community
6:00 PM On the Town
6:30 PM Luxury Show
7:00 PM The History Corner
7:00 PM People in History
9:00 PM Local Music
9:00 PM Sound Check

Wednesday

6:00 AM Health, Fitness & Nutrition
6:30 AM Yoga & Herbal Medicine
7:00 AM Health & Nutrition
8:00 AM Exercise
9:00 AM Yoga, Herbal Medicine & Exercise
10:00 AM The Great Outdoors
10:00 AM Places
10:15 AM Blue World
11:00 AM The Pantry
11:00 AM Cooking
12:30 PM Food Preservation & Herbalist
1:00 PM Cooking, Herbalist & Food Preservation
2:00 PM Recycle, Reuse & Grow
2:00 PM Recycling & Gardening
3:00 PM Eco-Friendly
4:00 PM Lights, Camera, Action
4:00 PM Crash Course & Odin Makes
5:00 PM Filmmaking 101 & DIY Prop Shop
6:00 PM The Pantry
6:00 PM Cooking & Food Preserving
8:00 PM The Locker Room
10:00 PM Planes, Trains & Automobiles

Thursday

6:00 AM Health, Fitness & Nutrition
6:30 AM Yoga & Herbal Medicine
7:00 AM Health & Nutrition
8:00 AM Exercise
9:00 AM Yoga, Herbal Medicine & Exercise
10:00 AM Senior Life
11:00 AM The Piggy Bank
12:00 PM Fur, Feathers & Friends
12:00 PM Amazing Facts
1:00 PM Blue World
2:00 PM DIY Corner
3:00 PM Did You Know (Trivia & Facts)
3:00 PM Did You Know, Amazing & Fast Facts
4:00 PM The Arts
6:00 PM The Golden Road Show
8:00 PM Throwback Thursday
8:00 PM One Step Beyond
8:30 PM The Little Rascals
9:00 PM Dragnet
10:00 PM Movies

Friday

6:00 AM Health, Fitness & Nutrition
6:30 AM Yoga & Herbal Medicine
7:00 AM Health & Nutrition
8:00 AM Exercise
9:00 AM Yoga, Herbal Medicine & Exercise
10:00 AM Gold Country
11:00 AM The Pantry
11:00 AM Cooking
12:30 PM Food Preservation & Herbalist
1:00 PM Cooking, Herbalist & Food Preservation
2:00 PM Art Gallery
2:00 PM Bob Ross
3:00 PM How to Paint
4:30 PM Bob Ross
5:00 PM Did You Know (Trivia & Facts)
6:00 PM Movie-a-Thon
9:00 PM Local Music

Saturday

1:00 AM Movie-a-thon
10:00 AM Community Calendar
2:00 PM Community Calendar
3:00 PM The Arts
5:00 PM Local Movies
6:00 PM Community Calendar
8:00 PM Movie-a-thon
10:00 PM Did You Know (Trivia & Facts)

Sunday

All Day Worship
7:30 AM Good News Club
8:00 AM NC Methodist Church
9:00 AM Combie Bible Church
10:00 AM Bethel Church
11:00 AM Word Alive Church
Noon Grass Valley Aglow
1:00 PM Transformations Unimited
1:30 PM Good News Club
2:00 PM NC Methodist Church
3:00 PM The Call – Christian Music
4:00 PM Grass Valley Aglow
5:00 PM Combie Bible Church
6:00 PM Bethel Church
7:00 PM Transformations Unimited
8:00 PM Word Alive Church

 

What’s Playing (This is currently not available, it is being updated)

Government Program Guide
Educational Program Guide
Public Access Program Guide